High Mountain Cafe
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo

CafeGovernment Camp, OR

High Mountain Cafe

Open now · closes 5:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 5:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of High Mountain Cafe
Monday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Local time in Government Camp: 2:06 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (503) 272-3059 to confirm.

Location & directions

88335 East Government Camp Loop
Government Camp, OR 97028

About High Mountain Cafe

Located at 88335 East Government Camp Loop in Government Camp, Oregon, High Mountain Cafe is a cafe. It is one of 6 places to eat and drink we list in Government Camp.

High Mountain Cafe is open daily, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

On the menu: sandwiches and breakfast.

You can reach the team at (503) 272-3059.

Quick facts

Category
Cafe · Sandwich, Breakfast
Address
88335 East Government Camp Loop, Government Camp, OR 97028
Hours
Open daily, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for cafes and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi

No visitor reviews yet. Been to High Mountain Cafe? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are High Mountain Cafe's opening hours?

Open daily, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

Is High Mountain Cafe open on Sunday?

Yes, High Mountain Cafe is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

Where is High Mountain Cafe located?

High Mountain Cafe is located at 88335 East Government Camp Loop, Government Camp, OR 97028.

What is the phone number of High Mountain Cafe?

You can call High Mountain Cafe at (503) 272-3059.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.